Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
2018-2019 Greater Cleveland High School Hockey Schedule
Saturday 11/24/2018
< Previous Day Next Day >
 
Final 
7:30 AM 
St. Ignatius "Blue"
  St. John Vianney (MO)
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
8:00 AM 
Dublin Coffman
  Lake Catholic
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
8:45 AM 
Olmsted Falls
  Hudson
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Tim Alexander Memorial
 
Final 
9:00 AM 
Gahanna Lincoln
  Brecksville
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
9:30 AM 
St. Edward
  St. Andrew's (ONT)
@  Sylvania
Tourn:  Cold Turkey Shootout
 
Final/OT 
9:40 AM 
Canton-Akron
  Western Reserve
@  Strongsville
Tourn:  Honey Pot Invitational
 
Final 
9:45 AM 
Centerville
 * [Recap]  Cleveland Heights
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
10:30 AM 
Kent Roosevelt
  Miami Jr. RedHawks
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
10:30 AM 
Aurora 10 
  Nordonia
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
10:30 AM 
Avon Lake
  Rocky River
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Tim Alexander Memorial
 
Final 
10:45 AM 
Parma 10 
  Mayfield
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
11:00 AM 
Toledo St. Francis
  Gilmour
@  Sylvania
Tourn:  Cold Turkey Shootout
 
Final 
11:00 AM 
University School
  Meadville (PA)
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
11:00 AM 
Kenston
  St. Xavier
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
12:00 PM 
Amherst Steele
  Cincinnati Swords
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
12:15 PM 
Mentor
  Avon
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Tim Alexander Memorial
 
Final/OT 
12:15 PM 
Nordonia
  Westlake
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
12:45 PM 
Bishop Watterson
  Benedictine
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
1:15 PM 
Padua
  Shaker Heights
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
2:30 PM 
St. John Vianney "B" (MO)
  Strongsville
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
3:15 PM 
Orange
  Lakewood
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Final 
3:30 PM 
Holy Name
  Bethel Park (PA)
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
3:45 PM 
Hudson
  Avon Lake
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Tim Alexander Memorial
 
Final 
4:10 PM 
Parma
  Aurora
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
4:15 PM 
Westerville
  Kenston
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
4:30 PM 
Kent Roosevelt 11 
  Sycamore
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
4:55 PM 
Twinsburg
  Normandy
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Final 
5:20 PM 
Fremont Club
  Western Reserve
@  Strongsville
Tourn:  Honey Pot Invitational
 
Final 
5:30 PM 
Avon
  Rocky River 12 
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Tim Alexander Memorial
 
Final 
5:45 PM 
Walsh Jesuit
  Toledo St. John's
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final/OT 
5:50 PM 
Westlake
  Mayfield
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
6:00 PM 
Lake Catholic
  Anthony Wayne
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
6:35 PM 
Canfield
  CVCA
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Final 
7:00 PM 
Brecksville
  Columbus Northeast 14 
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
7:00 PM 
Gilmour
  Findlay
@  Sylvania
Tourn:  Cold Turkey Shootout
 
Final/OT 
7:00 PM 
Cleveland Heights
 * [Recap]  Olentangy
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
7:15 PM 
Mentor 10 
  Solon
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Tim Alexander Memorial
 
Final/OT 
7:45 PM 
New Albany
  St. Ignatius "Blue"
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
8:15 PM 
NDCL
  Bay
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Final/OT 
8:45 PM 
Strongsville
  Benedictine
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
9:00 PM 
Wheeling Park (WV)
  Amherst Steele
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
9:00 PM 
St. Edward
  Olentangy Liberty
@  Sylvania
Tourn:  Cold Turkey Shootout
 
Final 
9:55 PM 
North Olmsted
  Chagrin Falls
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Search Options
Search By Team   [ All ]

Search By Tournament   [ All ]

Search By Date

Calendar - Full Season Calendar
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Schedule Last Updated: 3/15/19
> Missing Scores
> Head-To-Head Records
> About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2018 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com