Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2018-2019   All Teams   
Archive

 

# School (Sort: Ascending) Nickname
1. A21 Academy Prep (ONT) Eagles
2. Allegheny Badgers (PA)  
3. Amherst Steele Comets
4. Anthony Wayne Generals
5. Athens Bobcats
6. Aurora Greenmen
7. Avon Eagles
8. Avon Lake Shoremen
9. Bay Rockets
10. Bayard Rustin (PA) Knights
11. Beavercreek Beavers
12. Benedictine Bengals
13. Bethel Park (PA) Blackhawks
14. Bishop Watterson Eagles
15. Brecksville Bees
16. Brighton (MI) Bulldogs
17. Brooklyn Hurricanes
18. Brush Arcs
19. Buffalo Grove (IL) Stampede
20. Byron Center (MI) Bulldogs
21. Canfield Cardinals
22. Canton-Akron Jets
23. Centerville Elks
24. Chagrin Falls Tigers
25. Chicago St. Ignatius (IL) Wolfpack
26. Cincinnati Swords  
27. Cleveland Heights Tigers
28. College de Levis (QUE) Commandeurs
29. Columbus Academy Vikings
30. Columbus Northeast Storm
31. Columbus St. Francis DeSales Stallions
32. Culver Varsity "A" (IN) Eagles
33. CVCA Royals
34. DeMatha (MD) Stags
35. Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Shamrocks
36. Dublin Coffman Shamrocks
37. Dublin Jerome Celtics
38. Eden/Lakeshore (NY)  
39. Elyria Catholic Panthers
40. Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) Ramblers
41. Everest Academy (ONT) Eagles
42. Fenwick (IL) Friars
43. Findlay Trojans
44. Frank Hayden (ONT) Huskies
45. Fraser Big Boy U18 AAA (MI)  
46. Fremont Club Ice Wolves
47. Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
48. Garfield Heights Bulldogs
49. Gilmour Lancers
50. Gilmour "B" Lancers
51. Glenbrook South (IL) Titans
52. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (MI) Cougars
53. Grand Rapids West Catholic (MI) Falcons
54. Grimsby (ONT) Eagles
55. Harborcreek "B" (PA) Huskies
56. Harborcreek (PA) Huskies
57. Hartland (MI) Eagles
58. Holy Ghost Prep (PA) Firebirds
59. Holy Name Green Wave
60. Holy Name JV Green Wave
61. Hudson Explorers
62. Indian Hill Rangers
63. Kankakee (IL) Irish
64. Kenston Bombers
65. Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
66. Kettering Alter Knights
67. King City (ONT) Lions
68. Kiski (PA) Cougars
69. Lake Catholic Cougars
70. Lakeshore Catholic (ONT)  
71. Lakewood Rangers
72. Le Sommet Academy (ONT) Faucons
73. Linsly (WV) Cadets
74. Loyola "Gold" (IL) Ramblers
75. Loyola Montreal (QUE)  
76. Mayfield Wildcats
77. Meadville (PA) Bulldogs
78. Medina Bees
79. Mentor Cardinals
80. Miami Jr. RedHawks  
81. Midview Middies
82. Moeller Crusaders
83. NDCL Lions
84. New Albany Eagles
85. New Trier "Green" (IL)  
86. Newark Generals
87. Nordonia Knights
88. Normandy Invaders
89. North Allegheny (PA) Tigers
90. North Coast Collision "American"  
91. North Olmsted Eagles
92. North Royalton Bears
93. Notre Dame (ONT)  
94. Novi (MI) Wildcats
95. Olentangy Braves
96. Olentangy Berlin Bears
97. Olentangy Liberty Patriots
98. Olentangy Orange Pioneers
99. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
100. Ontario Hockey Academy (ONT)  
101. Orange Lions
102. Orchard Lake St. Mary's (MI) Eaglets
103. Padua Bruins
104. Parma Redmen
105. Penn Trafford (PA) Warriors
106. Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
107. Peters Township (PA) Indians
108. Pitt. Predators U18 AAA (PA)  
109. Pitt. Vengeance U18 AAA (PA)  
110. Plymouth (MI) Wildcats
111. Providence Catholic (IL) Celtics
112. Regina Mundi (ONT) Titans
113. Rocky River Pirates
114. Rocky River JV Pirates
115. Salem (MI) Rocks
116. Shady Side Prep (PA) Indians
117. Shady Side Varsity (PA) Indians
118. Shaker Heights Red Raiders
119. Shaker Heights JV Red Raiders
120. Shamrock Prep (MI)  
121. Sir Winston Churchill (ONT) Bulldogs
122. Smithville Christian (ONT) Storm
123. Solon Comets
124. South Fayette (PA) Lions
125. Southwest Michigan (MI) Blades
126. Springboro Panthers
127. St. Andrew's (ONT)  
128. St. Charles Cardinals
129. St. Charles College (ONT) Cardinals
130. St. Edward Eagles
131. St. Ignatius Wildcats
132. St. Ignatius "Blue" Wildcats
133. St. John Vianney "B" (MO) Griffins
134. St. John Vianney (MO) Griffins
135. St. Joseph's Prep (PA) Hawks
136. St. Mary's College (ONT) Knights
137. St. Michael (ONT) Mustangs
138. St. Michael's College (ONT)  
139. St. Xavier Bombers
140. Strongsville Mustangs
141. Sycamore Aviators
142. Sylvania Northview Wildcats
143. Talawanda Braves
144. TBA  
145. Team Indiana (IN)  
146. Thomas Worthington Cardinals
147. Toledo St. Francis Knights
148. Toledo St. John's Titans
149. Toronto District Christian (ONT) Falcons
150. Trinity (KY) Shamrocks
151. Twinsburg Tigers
152. University of Detroit Jesuit (MI) Cubs
153. University School Preppers
154. University School JV Preppers
155. Upper Arlington Golden Bears
156. Upper Canada College (ONT)  
157. Upper St. Clair (PA) Panthers
158. Walsh Jesuit Warriors
159. Western Reserve Pioneers
160. Westerville Warcats
161. Westlake Demons
162. Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) Maroon Knights
163. Wheeling Park (WV) Patriots
164. Wooster Oilers



--------------------






 








 © 2018 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com