Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2018-2019   Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
Archive

  Record PTS GF GA +/-
GP GFA GAA +/- Win%
League 9 - 4 - 0 18 70 60 10   13 5.38 4.62 0.77 0.692
Non-League  10 - 8 - 1 21 101 89 12   19 5.32 4.68 0.63 0.553
Overall 19 - 12 - 1 39 171 149 22   32 5.34 4.66 0.69 0.609
2nd Place
GCHSHL White South
> Team Splits > Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to tigers@shutout.com
Date Opponent Result (Sort: Descending) Location League
Game?
Tournament
Wed 12/26/18 4:30 PM Avon 10 - 0 W   Gilmour No Solon Holiday
Sat 1/12/19 6:00 PM Westlake 12 - 4 W   North Olmsted No  
Thu 1/24/19 4:00 PM Lakewood 8 - 0 W   Quicken Loans Arena No  
Fri 11/23/18 12:00 PM Solon 7 - 0 W   Rocky River No Tim Alexander Memorial
Fri 2/1/19 8:50 PM Chagrin Falls 8 - 2 W   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Sun 11/18/18 4:15 PM Avon 7 - 2 W   Brooklyn Yes  
Sat 12/15/18 8:50 PM Orange 6 - 1 W   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Sun 1/27/19 4:15 PM Avon Lake 12 - 7 W   Brooklyn Yes  
Fri 1/18/19 4:15 PM Midview 8 - 4 W   North Olmsted No Southwest Conference
Mon 2/4/19 8:30 PM Avon Lake 8 - 4 W   Brooklyn No Baron Cup II
Sun 12/2/18 4:15 PM Western Reserve 8 - 5 W   Brooklyn Yes  
Sat 12/8/18 4:30 PM Midview 7 - 4 W   Elyria Yes  
Wed 12/26/18 10:00 AM Solon 4 - 2 W   Gilmour No Solon Holiday
Sun 2/3/19 4:15 PM Midview 7 - 5 W   Brooklyn Yes  
Tue 2/12/19 8:00 PM Benedictine 3 - 1 W   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)
Fri 1/11/19 7:00 PM Canfield 4 - 3 W   Boardman Yes  
Sat 2/16/19 5:00 PM Strongsville 5 - 4 W   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)
Sat 1/5/19 3:15 PM Avon 5 - 4 W (OT)   North Olmsted Yes  
Tue 2/19/19 8:00 PM Amherst Steele 6 - 5 W (OT)   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)
Sun 12/16/18 4:15 PM North Olmsted 3 - 3 T   Brooklyn No  
Sat 11/17/18 4:30 PM Amherst Steele 11 - 1 L   Elyria Yes  
Sun 11/25/18 6:00 PM Mentor 11 - 1 L   Rocky River No Tim Alexander Memorial
Sun 1/6/19 4:15 PM Amherst Steele 8 - 0 L   Brooklyn Yes  
Fri 11/23/18 6:00 PM Rocky River 7 - 2 L   Rocky River No Tim Alexander Memorial
Sat 2/23/19 2:00 PM St. Ignatius 6 - 1 L   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)
Thu 12/27/18 12:00 PM Kenston 7 - 3 L   Gilmour No Solon Holiday
Sun 1/20/19 3:30 PM Amherst Steele 9 - 5 L   North Olmsted No Southwest Conference
Sat 11/24/18 8:45 AM Hudson 6 - 3 L   Rocky River No Tim Alexander Memorial
Fri 2/8/19 5:30 PM Amherst Steele 6 - 3 L   Brooklyn No Baron Cup II
Sun 1/13/19 4:15 PM Kent Roosevelt 4 - 2 L   Brooklyn Yes  
Sun 12/9/18 4:15 PM Strongsville 10 - 9 L   Brooklyn No  
Sat 12/22/18 4:15 PM Avon Lake 4 - 3 L (OT)   Rocky River Yes  






Click on column names to sort
 * - Click to view the Game Recap
 ** - Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated: 3/15/19
About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2018 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com