Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2018-2019   Holy Name Green Wave
Archive

  Record PTS GF GA +/-
GP GFA GAA +/- Win%
League 8 - 2 - 0 16 54 18 36   10 5.40 1.80 3.60 0.800
Non-League  15 - 7 - 4 34 107 74 33   26 4.12 2.85 1.27 0.654
Overall 23 - 9 - 4 50 161 92 69   36 4.47 2.56 1.92 0.694
T-1st Place
GLHL
> Team Splits > Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to tigers@shutout.com
Date (Sort: Ascending) Opponent Result Location League
Game?
Tournament
Fri 11/16/18 6:00 PM St. Edward 3 - 2 L   Winterhurst Yes  
Sat 11/17/18 4:10 PM Walsh Jesuit 7 - 1 W   Kent Yes  
Fri 11/23/18 11:30 AM Toledo St. John's 5 - 0 W   Kent No Walsh Thanksgiving
Sat 11/24/18 3:30 PM Bethel Park (PA) 3 - 2 L   Kent No Walsh Thanksgiving
Sun 11/25/18 9:00 AM Meadville (PA) 6 - 3 W   Kent No Walsh Thanksgiving
Fri 11/30/18 4:20 PM Gilmour 3 - 2 W (OT)   Gilmour Yes  
Sat 12/1/18 8:30 PM Lake Catholic 6 - 0 W   Ries Yes  
Thu 12/6/18 3:10 PM Lakeshore Catholic (ONT) 8 - 3 W   Niagara Falls (ONT) No St. Michael Invitational
Thu 12/6/18 7:30 PM St. Charles College (ONT) 4 - 4 T   Niagara Falls (ONT) No St. Michael Invitational
Fri 12/7/18 10:20 AM Frank Hayden (ONT) 2 - 1 L   Niagara Falls (ONT) No St. Michael Invitational
Fri 12/7/18 3:40 PM Grimsby (ONT) 7 - 2 W   Niagara Falls (ONT) No St. Michael Invitational
Sat 12/8/18 7:45 AM Meadville (PA) 3 - 2 W   Niagara Falls (ONT) No St. Michael Invitational
Sat 12/8/18 12:45 PM St. Michael (ONT) 4 - 2 L   Niagara Falls (ONT) No St. Michael Invitational
Fri 12/14/18 5:00 PM Toledo St. Francis 4 - 0 W   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sat 12/15/18 9:10 AM Findlay 5 - 5 T   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sat 12/15/18 3:00 PM Olentangy Liberty 4 - 2 L   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sun 12/16/18 11:00 AM Toledo St. John's 5 - 0 W   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Fri 12/21/18 4:30 PM Meadville (PA) 5 - 3 L   Meadville (PA) No  
Sat 12/22/18 3:45 PM Walsh Jesuit 3 - 2 W   Quicken Loans Arena Yes  
Sat 12/29/18 11:00 AM Meadville (PA) 5 - 4 W (OT)   Barons Arena No  
Sat 1/5/19 8:30 PM Shaker Heights 6 - 2 W   Ries Yes  
Fri 1/11/19 7:00 PM Padua 10 - 1 W   Strongsville Yes  
Sat 1/12/19 8:30 PM Padua 9 - 2 W   Ries Yes  
Tue 1/15/19 8:30 PM University School 3 - 1 L   Ries Yes  
Wed 1/16/19 6:45 PM Rocky River 3 - 3 T   Rocky River No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sat 1/19/19 1:15 PM Findlay 5 - 3 W   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sun 1/20/19 1:30 PM Olentangy Liberty 4 - 3 W (OT)   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sat 1/26/19 1:30 PM Fraser Big Boy U18 AAA (MI) 7 - 0 L   Fraser (MI) No  
Sun 1/27/19 10:15 AM Fraser Big Boy U18 AAA (MI) 4 - 0 L   Fraser (MI) No  
Wed 1/30/19 7:00 PM Lake Catholic 7 - 2 W   Mentor Yes  
Sat 2/2/19 5:00 PM Findlay 2 - 2 T   Ries No  
Wed 2/6/19 6:00 PM Walsh Jesuit 7 - 3 W   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Fri 2/8/19 8:00 PM St. Edward 6 - 3 W   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Sat 2/9/19 7:00 PM University School 2 - 1 W   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Sun 2/17/19 12:00 PM Bay 11 - 1 W   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)
Wed 2/20/19 5:30 PM Rocky River 5 - 3 W   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)
Sat 2/23/19 5:00 PM St. Edward     Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)






Click on column names to sort
 * - Click to view the Game Recap
 ** - Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated: 2/22/19
About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2018 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com