You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2017-2018
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2017-2018
Gilmour Lancers
Archive
Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
8 - 3 - 1
17
35
18
17
12
2.92
1.50
1.42
0.708
Non-League
18 - 5 - 2
38
73
36
37
25
2.92
1.44
1.48
0.760
Overall
26 - 8 - 3
55
108
54
54
37
2.92
1.46
1.46
0.743
2nd Place
GLHL
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
11/24/17
1:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
3 - 0
L
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
Sat
11/25/17
9:00
AM
Sylvania Northview
4 - 1
W
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
Sun
11/26/17
8:00
AM
St. Andrew's (ONT)
4 - 0
W
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
Sun
11/26/17
1:00
PM
St. Edward
5 - 2
W
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
Wed
11/29/17
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
5 - 2
W
Mentor
Yes
Fri
12/1/17
7:50
PM
Walsh Jesuit
3 - 2
W
Gilmour
Yes
Sat
12/2/17
3:45
PM
Meadville (PA)
3 - 1
W
Meadville (PA)
No
Fri
12/8/17
8:15
PM
Buffalo Grove (IL)
3 - 2
L
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
Sat
12/9/17
11:00
AM
Culver Varsity "A" (IN)
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
Sat
12/9/17
7:30
PM
Southwest Michigan (MI)
2 - 1
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
Sun
12/10/17
9:15
AM
Latin School (IL)
4 - 0
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
Sat
12/16/17
2:30
PM
Walsh Jesuit
3 - 1
L
Kent
Yes
Wed
12/20/17
4:00
PM
Holy Name
2 - 1
L
Quicken Loans Arena
Yes
Fri
12/22/17
6:00
PM
St. Edward
0 - 0
T
(OT)
Winterhurst
Yes
Sat
12/23/17
1:50
PM
Padua
5 - 2
W
Strongsville
Yes
Fri
1/5/18
12:15
PM
Bishop's College School (QUE)
3 - 0
L
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Fri
1/5/18
5:00
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
4 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Sat
1/6/18
2:00
PM
Team Indiana (IN)
4 - 2
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Sun
1/7/18
2:00
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
2 - 0
L
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Fri
1/12/18
9:00
AM
St. Andrew's (ONT)
1 - 1
T
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
Fri
1/12/18
3:00
PM
Kiski (PA)
2 - 2
T
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
Sat
1/13/18
1:45
PM
Lower Canada College (QUE)
1 - 0
W
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
Sat
1/13/18
6:30
PM
Upper Canada College (ONT)
4 - 2
W
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
Sun
1/14/18
2:00
PM
Everest Academy (ONT)
4 - 1
W
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
Fri
1/19/18
7:50
PM
University School
3 - 1
W
Gilmour
Yes
Sat
1/20/18
5:00
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 0
W
Gilmour
Yes
Sun
1/21/18
4:30
PM
Shaker Heights
3 - 1
W
Thornton Park
No
Wed
1/24/18
4:40
PM
Padua
8 - 2
W
Gilmour
Yes
Sat
1/27/18
5:00
PM
St. Edward
4 - 1
W
Gilmour
Yes
Sun
1/28/18
5:00
PM
University School
3 - 1
L
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Wed
1/31/18
4:40
PM
Shaker Heights
Cancelled
Gilmour
No
Sat
2/3/18
8:30
PM
Holy Name
1 - 0
W
Ries
Yes
Sun
2/4/18
1:10
PM
Meadville (PA)
4 - 3
W
Gilmour
No
Wed
2/7/18
8:00
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Fri
2/9/18
8:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
3 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Sat
2/10/18
7:00
PM
University School
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Sat
2/17/18
5:15
PM
NDCL
9 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Wed
2/21/18
6:00
PM
Mentor
3 - 2
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/19/18
About the Schedule...
© 2017
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com