Red |
First Team |
Forwards |
Paddy Spellacy
St. Ignatius |
Matt Wipper
University School |
Michael Abood
St. Ignatius |
Miles McQuinn
St. Ignatius |
|
Defense |
Anthony Johnson
Shaker Heights |
Andrew Radosevic
Strongsville |
|
Goalie |
|
Second Team |
Forwards |
Liam Geither
St. Ignatius |
Eric Sperli
Rocky River |
Max Lurie
Rocky River |
|
Defense |
Conner Judson
University School |
Brian Anthony
Lake Catholic |
|
Goalie |
Sam Althans
University School |
Eric Sterin
Shaker Heights |
|
Third Team |
Forwards |
Jake Collins
Hudson |
Anthony Nalipa
Lake Catholic |
Tyler Dalton
University School |
|
Defense |
Luke Mussay
Hudson |
Andrew Steed
St. Ignatius |
|
Goalie |
|
|
Honorable Mention |
James Baker, Elyria Catholic
Anthony Blank, Mentor
Alex Kurowski, Holy Name
Mike Palasics, Padua
Connor King, St. Edwards
|
|
|
Coach of the Year |
|
|
White |
First Team |
Forwards |
Connor Morris
Amherst Steele |
Kevin Burgett
Amherst Steele |
Sam Littman
Solon |
Brandon Schmitt
North Olmsted |
|
Defense |
Caleb Gannelli
Amherst Steele |
Zack Kinney
Kenston |
|
Goalie |
|
Second Team |
Forwards |
Nick Levine
Kenston |
Dakota Dill
Amherst Steele |
John Hannah
Solon |
Brian Joseph
Orange |
|
Defense |
Ben Kinney
Kenston |
Joe Sullivan
Brecksville |
|
Goalie |
Eli Branscum
Amherst Steele |
Nate Grootegoed
Kent Roosevelt |
|
|
Honorable Mention |
Blake Naida, Benedictine
Tom Fisher, Kent Roosevelt
Adam Cole, Normandy
Michael Shackleton, North Olmsted
|
|
|
Coach of the Year |
Steve Morris
Amherst Steele |
|
|
Blue |
First Team |
Forwards |
Luke Sunde
CVCA |
Tyler Rudy
Cleveland Heights |
Trey Hopkins
Cleveland Heights |
Mark Sunde
CVCA |
|
Defense |
Matt Markley
Chagrin Falls |
Josh Berg
Mayfield |
Jack Campbell
Chagrin Falls |
|
Goalie |
Aidan Hall
Cleveland Heights |
|
Second Team |
Forwards |
Mack Myers
Chagrin Falls |
Austin Steindl
Midview |
Hunter Maggs
Mayfield |
Ben Urbas
Cleveland Heights |
|
Defense |
Nick Kovach
Lakewood |
Tucker Anderson
CVCA |
|
Goalie |
|
Third Team |
Forwards |
Travis Wilson
NDCL |
Brendan Scheel
Lakewood |
Mike Gulasey
Western Reserve |
|
Defense |
Andrew Conkey
Mayfield |
Christian Nye
Bay |
|
Goalie |
Ben Sherman
Avon Lake |
Blake Sunagel
Midview |
|
|
Honorable Mention |
Steve Lawrie, Aurora
Adam Csornok, Brooklyn
Brian Swain, Brush
Sean Meditz, Canfield
Mike Gabriel, Nordonia
Daniel Murphy, North Canton Hoover
Anthony Green, Olmsted Falls
Drew Szafarski, Parma
Brandon Best, Twinsburg
Tate Georgevitch, West Geauga
|
|
|
Coach of the Year |
Eddie Babcox
Cleveland Heights |
Don Urig
Midview |
|