Red |
First Team |
Forwards |
Miles McQuinn
St. Ignatius |
Paddy Spellacy
St. Ignatius |
David Fassbender
Holy Name |
Ian Robertson
University School |
|
Defense |
Aaron Goodman
Shaker Heights |
Nathan Myeroff
Walsh Jesuit |
|
Goalie |
Eric Sterin
Shaker Heights |
Justin Goebel
Padua |
|
Second Team |
Forwards |
Richard Grant
Shaker Heights |
Matt Wipper
University School |
Riley Egan
St. Edward |
|
Defense |
Casey Jones
North Olmsted |
Miles Radosevic
Strongsville |
|
Goalie |
Justin Jakubik
Strongsville |
|
Third Team |
Forwards |
Michael Abood
St. Ignatius |
JT Grahl
Strongsville |
Evan Hablitzel
Hudson |
Andrew Mitch
Lake Catholic |
|
Defense |
George Chapman
University School |
Josh Tallman
Shaker Heights |
|
Goalie |
|
|
Honorable Mention |
James Baker, Elyria Catholic
Cory Vinborg, Mentor
Anthony Johnson, Shaker Heights
|
|
|
Coach of the Year |
Mike Bartley
Shaker Heights |
|
|
White |
First Team |
Forwards |
Matt Garibaldi
Rocky River |
Connor Morris
Amherst Steele |
Kyle Manning
Kent Roosevelt |
|
Defense |
Caleb Gannelli
Amherst Steele |
Anthony Santo
Kenston |
|
Goalie |
|
Second Team |
Forwards |
Cory Daugherty
Olmsted Falls |
Sam Littman
Solon |
Drew Ashton
Amherst Steele |
Louis Sawchick
Normandy |
|
Defense |
Gordie Hammond
Solon |
Mike Sullivan
Brecksville |
|
Goalie |
Eli Branscum
Amherst Steele |
|
|
Honorable Mention |
Ben Sherman, Avon Lake
Vince Carson, Benedictine
Jack Campbell, Chagrin Falls
Andrew Mueller, Trinity
|
|
|
Coach of the Year |
Steve Morris
Amherst Steele |
|
|
Blue |
First Team |
Forwards |
Mike Rudin
Nordonia |
Austin Steindl
Midview |
Chris Burke
Euclid |
Christian Verde
Mayfield |
|
Defense |
Sam Brown
Cleveland Heights |
Josh Berg
Mayfield |
|
Goalie |
|
Second Team |
Forwards |
Luke Sunde
CVCA |
Jacob Yelsky
Orange |
Bobby Bodner
Orange |
|
Defense |
Joe Geiser
Canfield |
Mitch Joseph
Orange |
Nick Kovach
Lakewood |
|
Goalie |
|
|
Honorable Mention |
Luke Heberle, Bay
Brian Swain, Brush
Josh Maslocha, Garfield Heights
Dave Werwinski, North Canton Hoover
Drew Szafarski, Parma
Michael Hazelden, Twinsburg
Johnny Bolt, West Geauga
Mike Gulasey, Western Reserve
|
|
|
Coach of the Year |
|