# |
Season |
Date |
Winner |
Score |
Status |
Location |
Tournament |
1. |
00-01 |
Sat |
12/16/00 |
6:00 PM |
Padua |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Thornton Park |
Thornton Park |
2. |
00-01 |
Fri |
1/5/01 |
5:45 PM |
Padua |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
3. |
00-01 |
Sun |
1/28/01 |
4:45 PM |
Padua |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
4. |
01-02 |
Sun |
12/9/01 |
4:45 PM |
St. Edward |
1 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
5. |
01-02 |
Fri |
1/25/02 |
5:45 PM |
Padua |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
6. |
02-03 |
Sun |
11/24/02 |
3:30 PM |
St. Edward |
7 - 0 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
7. |
02-03 |
Fri |
12/27/02 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
Eagle Classic |
8. |
02-03 |
Fri |
1/10/03 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 2 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
9. |
03-04 |
Fri |
12/5/03 |
5:45 PM |
Padua |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
10. |
03-04 |
Sat |
12/27/03 |
6:00 PM |
Padua |
1 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
Eagle Classic |
11. |
03-04 |
Fri |
1/2/04 |
7:30 PM |
St. Edward |
2 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
12. |
03-04 |
Sat |
2/28/04 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
13. |
04-05 |
Sun |
12/19/04 |
1:40 PM |
Padua |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
Padua Holiday |
14. |
04-05 |
Sun |
12/26/04 |
9:00 AM |
St. Edward |
5 - 3 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
Eagle Classic |
15. |
04-05 |
Tue |
12/28/04 |
10:30 AM |
Padua |
4 - 3 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
Eagle Classic |
16. |
04-05 |
Fri |
1/7/05 |
5:45 PM |
Padua |
2 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
17. |
04-05 |
Sat |
1/22/05 |
3:00 PM |
Padua |
2 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
18. |
04-05 |
Sun |
2/6/05 |
3:30 PM |
Padua |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
Baron Cup |
19. |
04-05 |
Sat |
2/26/05 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
20. |
05-06 |
Fri |
12/9/05 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
21. |
05-06 |
Fri |
1/20/06 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
22. |
05-06 |
Sat |
2/11/06 |
5:00 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
Baron Cup |
23. |
05-06 |
Sat |
3/4/06 |
7:00 PM |
Padua |
4 - 3 |
Final/OT |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
24. |
06-07 |
Fri |
12/22/06 |
7:00 PM |
Padua |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
25. |
06-07 |
Fri |
2/2/07 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 3 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
26. |
07-08 |
Fri |
12/7/07 |
5:45 PM |
Padua |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
27. |
07-08 |
Fri |
12/28/07 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
8 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
Eagle Classic |
28. |
07-08 |
Fri |
1/11/08 |
6:50 PM |
Padua |
2 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
29. |
07-08 |
Sun |
2/10/08 |
5:30 PM |
St. Edward |
6 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
Baron Cup |
30. |
07-08 |
Tue |
2/26/08 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
7 - 3 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
31. |
08-09 |
Fri |
11/28/08 |
7:15 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
Turkey Bowl (Red) |
32. |
08-09 |
Fri |
1/9/09 |
6:50 PM |
St. Edward |
6 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
33. |
08-09 |
Sat |
2/7/09 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
34. |
09-10 |
Fri |
1/22/10 |
7:05 PM |
|
1 - 1 |
Final/OT |
Strongsville |
|
35. |
09-10 |
Sat |
1/30/10 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
36. |
09-10 |
Wed |
3/3/10 |
7:00 PM |
Padua |
5 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
37. |
10-11 |
Fri |
12/31/10 |
5:30 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
38. |
10-11 |
Fri |
1/28/11 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
2 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
39. |
10-11 |
Sat |
3/5/11 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
1 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
40. |
11-12 |
Fri |
12/2/11 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
41. |
11-12 |
Sat |
1/21/12 |
6:30 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
42. |
13-14 |
Fri |
1/3/14 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
6 - 0 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
43. |
13-14 |
Sun |
2/9/14 |
1:00 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
Cleveland Cup |
44. |
13-14 |
Thu |
2/20/14 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
45. |
14-15 |
Fri |
2/6/15 |
6:00 PM |
|
0 - 0 |
Final/OT |
Winterhurst |
|
46. |
14-15 |
Thu |
2/12/15 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Strongsville |
Cleveland Cup |
47. |
15-16 |
Fri |
1/8/16 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
48. |
15-16 |
Sat |
1/30/16 |
3:30 PM |
St. Edward |
7 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
49. |
15-16 |
Wed |
3/2/16 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
50. |
16-17 |
Fri |
1/6/17 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
7 - 1 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
51. |
16-17 |
Sat |
1/28/17 |
3:30 PM |
St. Edward |
7 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
52. |
17-18 |
Fri |
1/19/18 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
10 - 0 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
53. |
17-18 |
Fri |
2/2/18 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
9 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
54. |
18-19 |
Fri |
1/4/19 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
6 - 0 |
Final |
Strongsville |
|
55. |
19-20 |
Sat |
2/8/20 |
2:00 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 2 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
56. |
19-20 |
Wed |
2/12/20 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
7 - 3 |
Final |
Strongsville |
Cleveland Cup |
57. |
21-22 |
Sat |
2/26/22 |
2:30 PM |
St. Edward |
10 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
58. |
22-23 |
Sat |
2/25/23 |
6:00 PM |
Padua |
1 - 0 |
Final/OT |
FirstEnergy Stadium |
State District (Brooklyn) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|