Home | Archive | Memorial | ||||
|
||||
Lake Catholic vs. University School |
University School leads 36 - 12 - 2 (since 2000-2001) |
Click on column names to sort |
# | Season | Date | Winner | Score | Status | Location | Tournament | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 00-01 | Mon | 2/5/01 | 5:30 PM | University School | 4 - 2 | Final | Rocky River | Baron Cup |
2. | 01-02 | Tue | 11/27/01 | 6:30 PM | University School | 4 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
3. | 01-02 | Wed | 1/9/02 | 6:15 PM | Lake Catholic | 4 - 3 | Final/OT | MetroPlex | |
4. | 02-03 | Sat | 11/23/02 | 3:00 PM | University School | 4 - 0 | Final | MetroPlex | |
5. | 02-03 | Tue | 1/14/03 | 6:30 PM | University School | 6 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
6. | 02-03 | Sat | 2/22/03 | 4:00 PM | University School | 4 - 0 | Final | Kent | State District (Kent) |
7. | 03-04 | Wed | 1/14/04 | 6:00 PM | University School | 3 - 0 | Final | Mentor | |
8. | 03-04 | Sun | 1/25/04 | 1:00 PM | University School | 9 - 1 | Final | MetroPlex | |
9. | 03-04 | Sat | 2/21/04 | 2:00 PM | University School | 3 - 1 | Final | Kent | State District (Kent) |
10. | 04-05 | Wed | 1/12/05 | 6:00 PM | Lake Catholic | 4 - 3 | Final/OT | Mentor | |
11. | 04-05 | Fri | 1/21/05 | 7:00 PM | Lake Catholic | 4 - 3 | Final/OT | MetroPlex | |
12. | 04-05 | Wed | 2/23/05 | 7:30 PM | Lake Catholic | 3 - 2 | Final | Kent | State District (Kent) |
13. | 05-06 | Sat | 12/3/05 | 3:00 PM | Lake Catholic | 2 - 1 | Final | MetroPlex | |
14. | 05-06 | Wed | 1/4/06 | 7:15 PM | Lake Catholic | 3 - 0 | Final | Mentor | |
15. | 05-06 | Sat | 2/11/06 | 7:30 PM | University School | 6 - 4 | Final | Brooklyn | Baron Cup |
16. | 05-06 | Mon | 2/27/06 | 7:30 PM | University School | 5 - 1 | Final | Kent | State District (Kent) |
17. | 06-07 | Sat | 12/2/06 | 3:10 PM | University School | 2 - 0 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
18. | 06-07 | Wed | 1/3/07 | 7:15 PM | University School | 5 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
19. | 07-08 | Sat | 12/1/07 | 2:30 PM | University School | 4 - 0 | Final | Quicken Loans Arena | |
20. | 07-08 | Wed | 1/2/08 | 7:15 PM | University School | 5 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
21. | 08-09 | Sat | 12/13/08 | 3:10 PM | University School | 4 - 1 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
22. | 08-09 | Sat | 1/17/09 | 11:00 AM | University School | 5 - 1 | Final | Sylvania | Titan Invitational |
23. | 08-09 | Thu | 2/5/09 | 3:45 PM | 2 - 2 | Final/OT | Mentor | ||
24. | 08-09 | Sun | 2/15/09 | 5:30 PM | University School | 3 - 2 | Final | Brooklyn | Baron Cup |
25. | 08-09 | Fri | 3/6/09 | 7:30 PM | University School | 3 - 2 | Final/OT | Kent | State District (Kent) |
26. | 09-10 | Wed | 12/16/09 | 7:00 PM | Lake Catholic | 3 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
27. | 09-10 | Fri | 1/15/10 | 9:00 PM | Lake Catholic | 5 - 4 | Final | Sylvania | Titan Invitational |
28. | 09-10 | Fri | 1/22/10 | 4:30 PM | University School | 4 - 1 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
29. | 09-10 | Mon | 3/1/10 | 7:30 PM | University School | 3 - 1 | Final | Kent | State District (Kent) |
30. | 10-11 | Sat | 12/4/10 | 4:20 PM | University School | 4 - 1 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
31. | 10-11 | Sat | 1/15/11 | 11:00 AM | University School | 6 - 3 | Final | Sylvania | Titan Invitational |
32. | 10-11 | Wed | 1/26/11 | 7:00 PM | 3 - 3 | Final/OT | Mentor | ||
33. | 10-11 | Sun | 2/13/11 | 5:30 PM | University School | 2 - 1 | Final | Brooklyn | Baron Cup |
34. | 11-12 | Sat | 12/10/11 | 4:20 PM | University School | 4 - 2 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
35. | 11-12 | Sat | 1/14/12 | 12:30 PM | University School | 4 - 1 | Final | Sylvania | Titan Invitational |
36. | 11-12 | Wed | 1/25/12 | 7:00 PM | University School | 4 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
37. | 12-13 | Sat | 12/15/12 | 4:20 PM | University School | 3 - 1 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
38. | 12-13 | Wed | 1/23/13 | 7:00 PM | Lake Catholic | 3 - 2 | Final/OT | Mentor | |
39. | 12-13 | Wed | 2/6/13 | 8:30 PM | University School | 3 - 2 | Final | Brooklyn | Baron Cup |
40. | 13-14 | Sun | 12/8/13 | 1:30 PM | Lake Catholic | 3 - 2 | Final/OT | Jamestown (NY) | National Invitational Showcase |
41. | 13-14 | Sat | 1/11/14 | 3:10 PM | Lake Catholic | 6 - 0 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
42. | 13-14 | Sat | 2/8/14 | 4:00 PM | University School | 3 - 2 | Final/OT | Strongsville | Cleveland Cup |
43. | 13-14 | Fri | 2/28/14 | 7:30 PM | Lake Catholic | 5 - 4 | Final/OT | Kent | State District (Kent) |
44. | 14-15 | Wed | 1/7/15 | 7:00 PM | University School | 3 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
45. | 14-15 | Fri | 3/6/15 | 7:30 PM | University School | 4 - 0 | Final | Kent | State District (Kent) |
46. | 15-16 | Sat | 12/12/15 | 4:35 PM | University School | 4 - 3 | Final | The Pond (Auburn) | |
47. | 16-17 | Wed | 1/11/17 | 7:00 PM | University School | 3 - 1 | Final | Mentor | |
48. | 17-18 | Wed | 1/24/18 | 7:00 PM | University School | 7 - 2 | Final | Mentor | |
49. | 17-18 | Sat | 1/27/18 | 5:00 PM | University School | 5 - 1 | Final | Cleveland Heights | |
50. | 18-19 | Sun | 1/6/19 | 5:00 PM | University School | 4 - 3 | Final/OT | Cleveland Heights | |
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
© 2023 shutout.com E-mail: tigers@shutout.com |