Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Holy Name
Split
Away
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Holy Name
18-19
21
9
3
45
139
89
50
33
4.21
2.70
1.52
0.682
Totals
21
9
3
45
139
89
50
33
4.21
2.70
1.52
0.682
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/16/18
6:00
PM
St. Edward
3 - 2
L
Winterhurst
Yes
2.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
4:10
PM
Walsh Jesuit
7 - 1
W
Kent
Yes
3.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
11:30
AM
Toledo St. John's
5 - 0
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
4.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
3:30
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
3 - 2
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
5.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
9:00
AM
Meadville (PA)
6 - 3
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
6.
18-19
Fri
11/30/18
4:20
PM
Gilmour
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Gilmour
Yes
7.
18-19
Thu
12/6/18
3:10
PM
Lakeshore Catholic (ONT)
8 - 3
W
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
8.
18-19
Thu
12/6/18
7:30
PM
St. Charles College (ONT)
4 - 4
T
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
9.
18-19
Fri
12/7/18
10:20
AM
Frank Hayden (ONT)
2 - 1
L
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
10.
18-19
Fri
12/7/18
3:40
PM
Grimsby (ONT)
7 - 2
W
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
11.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
7:45
AM
Meadville (PA)
3 - 2
W
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
12.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
12:45
PM
St. Michael (ONT)
4 - 2
L
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
13.
18-19
Fri
12/14/18
5:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
14.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
9:10
AM
Findlay
5 - 5
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
15.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
3:00
PM
Olentangy Liberty
4 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
16.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
11:00
AM
Toledo St. John's
5 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
17.
18-19
Fri
12/21/18
4:30
PM
Meadville (PA)
5 - 3
L
Meadville (PA)
No
18.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
3:45
PM
Walsh Jesuit
3 - 2
W
Quicken Loans Arena
Yes
19.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
11:00
AM
Meadville (PA)
5 - 4
W
(OT)
Barons Arena
No
20.
18-19
Fri
1/11/19
7:00
PM
Padua
10 - 1
W
Strongsville
Yes
21.
18-19
Wed
1/16/19
6:45
PM
Rocky River
3 - 3
T
Rocky River
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
22.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
1:15
PM
Findlay
5 - 3
W
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
23.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
1:30
PM
Olentangy Liberty
4 - 3
W
(OT)
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
24.
18-19
Sat
1/26/19
1:30
PM
Fraser Big Boy U18 AAA (MI)
7 - 0
L
Fraser (MI)
No
25.
18-19
Sun
1/27/19
10:15
AM
Fraser Big Boy U18 AAA (MI)
4 - 0
L
Fraser (MI)
No
26.
18-19
Wed
1/30/19
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
7 - 2
W
Mentor
Yes
27.
18-19
Wed
2/6/19
6:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
7 - 3
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
28.
18-19
Fri
2/8/19
8:00
PM
St. Edward
6 - 3
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
29.
18-19
Sat
2/9/19
7:00
PM
University School
2 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
30.
18-19
Sun
2/17/19
12:00
PM
Bay
11 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
31.
18-19
Wed
2/20/19
5:30
PM
Rocky River
5 - 3
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
32.
18-19
Sat
2/23/19
5:00
PM
St. Edward
2 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
33.
18-19
Sat
3/2/19
1:00
PM
St. Ignatius
6 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com