Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Padua
Split
Regulation
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Padua
18-19
1
26
0
2
28
168
-140
27
1.04
6.22
-5.19
0.037
Totals
1
26
0
2
28
168
-140
27
1.04
6.22
-5.19
0.037
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
6:15
PM
Walsh Jesuit
5 - 1
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
2.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
1:15
PM
Shaker Heights
3 - 0
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
3.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
11:15
AM
Bethel Park (PA)
10 - 0
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
4.
18-19
Wed
11/28/18
4:00
PM
Lake Catholic
8 - 2
L
Quicken Loans Arena
Yes
5.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
2:00
PM
New Albany
9 - 0
L
Columbus
No
Allgeyer Memorial
6.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
7:45
PM
Olentangy Liberty
7 - 0
L
Columbus
No
Allgeyer Memorial
7.
18-19
Sun
12/2/18
9:00
AM
Dublin Coffman
5 - 2
W
Columbus
No
Allgeyer Memorial
8.
18-19
Wed
12/5/18
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 2
L
Mentor
Yes
9.
18-19
Fri
12/7/18
7:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
6 - 1
L
Strongsville
Yes
10.
18-19
Fri
12/14/18
6:00
PM
St. Charles
8 - 0
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
11.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
7:20
AM
Olentangy Liberty
4 - 0
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
12.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
8:40
PM
Sylvania Northview
8 - 0
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
13.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
9:00
AM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 0
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
14.
18-19
Fri
12/21/18
7:45
PM
Strongsville
4 - 0
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
15.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
11:30
AM
Hudson
5 - 3
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
16.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
8:00
AM
Cleveland Heights
2 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
17.
18-19
Fri
1/4/19
7:00
PM
St. Edward
6 - 0
L
Strongsville
Yes
18.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
4:10
PM
Walsh Jesuit
5 - 4
L
Kent
Yes
19.
18-19
Sun
1/6/19
4:30
PM
Shaker Heights
3 - 2
L
Thornton Park
Yes
20.
18-19
Fri
1/11/19
7:00
PM
Holy Name
10 - 1
L
Strongsville
Yes
21.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
8:30
PM
Holy Name
9 - 2
L
Ries
Yes
22.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
7:15
PM
Findlay
7 - 1
L
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
23.
18-19
Fri
1/25/19
8:00
PM
Byron Center (MI)
9 - 1
L
Grand Rapids (MI)
No
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
24.
18-19
Fri
2/1/19
7:00
PM
Gilmour
10 - 1
L
Strongsville
Yes
25.
18-19
Sat
2/2/19
5:00
PM
University School
9 - 0
L
Cleveland Heights
Yes
26.
18-19
Tue
2/5/19
6:00
PM
Gilmour
9 - 1
L
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
27.
18-19
Sat
2/16/19
7:30
PM
Amherst Steele
2 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com