Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Strongsville
Split
Regulation
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Strongsville
18-19
16
12
1
33
99
95
4
29
3.41
3.28
0.14
0.569
Totals
16
12
1
33
99
95
4
29
3.41
3.28
0.14
0.569
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
2:00
PM
Hudson
3 - 2
L
Kent
Yes
2.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
5:45
PM
Bishop Watterson
7 - 2
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
3.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
2:30
PM
St. John Vianney "B" (MO)
5 - 2
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
4.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
6:40
PM
Benedictine
6 - 0
W
Strongsville
Yes
5.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
6:30
PM
Mentor
4 - 2
L
Strongsville
Yes
6.
18-19
Sun
12/9/18
4:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
10 - 9
W
Brooklyn
No
7.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
3:15
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 1
W
North Olmsted
Yes
8.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
5:00
PM
Solon
3 - 2
W
Gilmour
Yes
9.
18-19
Fri
12/21/18
7:45
PM
Padua
4 - 0
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
10.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
6:00
PM
Shaker Heights
5 - 0
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
11.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
10:15
AM
Lake Catholic
4 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
12.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
8:00
AM
Benedictine
7 - 5
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
13.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
6:15
PM
Canfield
5 - 2
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
14.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
6:15
PM
Wooster
3 - 2
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
15.
18-19
Sun
12/30/18
2:30
PM
Wooster
5 - 3
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
16.
18-19
Fri
1/4/19
7:00
PM
Shaker Heights
9 - 2
L
Thornton Park
No
17.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
6:30
PM
Kenston
4 - 2
W
Strongsville
Yes
18.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
6:30
PM
North Olmsted
2 - 0
W
Strongsville
Yes
19.
18-19
Wed
1/16/19
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 0
L
Mentor
No
20.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
11:00
AM
Harborcreek (PA)
5 - 3
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
21.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
5:00
PM
Cleveland Heights
5 - 3
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
22.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
7:00
PM
Beavercreek
1 - 1
T
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
23.
18-19
Mon
1/21/19
3:00
PM
Cleveland Heights
5 - 4
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
24.
18-19
Wed
1/23/19
4:00
PM
Midview
2 - 1
W
Quicken Loans Arena
No
25.
18-19
Sat
1/26/19
6:30
PM
Rocky River
8 - 2
L
Strongsville
Yes
26.
18-19
Sat
2/2/19
6:30
PM
Solon
4 - 0
W
Strongsville
Yes
27.
18-19
Sun
2/3/19
12:50
PM
Amherst Steele
4 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
28.
18-19
Thu
2/7/19
8:30
PM
Kenston
4 - 1
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
29.
18-19
Sat
2/16/19
5:00
PM
Olmsted Falls
5 - 4
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com