Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Shaker Heights
Split
Regulation
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Shaker Heights
18-19
16
10
6
38
104
82
22
32
3.25
2.56
0.69
0.594
Totals
16
10
6
38
104
82
22
32
3.25
2.56
0.69
0.594
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/16/18
7:00
PM
Gilmour
6 - 0
L
Thornton Park
Yes
2.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
7:00
PM
Mentor
4 - 4
T
Thornton Park
No
3.
18-19
Sun
11/18/18
4:30
PM
Sylvania Northview
1 - 1
T
Thornton Park
No
4.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
4:00
PM
Meadville (PA)
5 - 4
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
5.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
1:15
PM
Padua
3 - 0
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
6.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
3:45
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 1
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
7.
18-19
Wed
11/28/18
8:30
PM
Rocky River
2 - 2
T
Rocky River
No
8.
18-19
Fri
11/30/18
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
2 - 1
W
Thornton Park
Yes
9.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
3:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
5 - 1
W
Kent
Yes
10.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
6:00
PM
Sylvania Northview
1 - 1
T
Sylvania
No
11.
18-19
Sun
12/9/18
4:30
PM
Cleveland Heights
7 - 2
W
Thornton Park
No
12.
18-19
Fri
12/14/18
9:00
PM
Findlay
2 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
13.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
11:20
AM
Toledo St. John's
2 - 2
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
14.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
5:00
PM
St. Charles
3 - 3
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
15.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
9:10
AM
Findlay
6 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
16.
18-19
Thu
12/20/18
8:00
PM
Hudson
5 - 1
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
17.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
6:00
PM
Strongsville
5 - 0
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
18.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
5:30
PM
Mentor
2 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
19.
18-19
Fri
1/4/19
7:00
PM
Strongsville
9 - 2
W
Thornton Park
No
20.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
8:30
PM
Holy Name
6 - 2
L
Ries
Yes
21.
18-19
Sun
1/6/19
4:30
PM
Padua
3 - 2
W
Thornton Park
Yes
22.
18-19
Wed
1/9/19
9:15
PM
Mentor
7 - 1
W
Mentor
No
23.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
7:00
PM
St. Edward
4 - 1
L
Thornton Park
Yes
24.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
9:30
PM
Culver Varsity "A" (IN)
5 - 3
L
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
25.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
3:30
PM
Olentangy Liberty
5 - 2
W
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
26.
18-19
Sat
1/26/19
5:00
PM
University School
1 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
27.
18-19
Sun
1/27/19
4:30
PM
Rocky River
4 - 3
W
Thornton Park
No
28.
18-19
Fri
2/1/19
6:00
PM
St. Edward
7 - 2
L
Winterhurst
Yes
29.
18-19
Tue
2/5/19
8:00
PM
University School
4 - 1
L
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
30.
18-19
Sat
2/16/19
5:15
PM
Aurora
8 - 1
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
31.
18-19
Wed
2/20/19
6:00
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 2
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
32.
18-19
Sat
2/23/19
7:30
PM
University School
4 - 3
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com