Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Olmsted Falls
Split
Regulation
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Olmsted Falls
18-19
17
11
1
35
157
136
21
29
5.41
4.69
0.72
0.603
Totals
17
11
1
35
157
136
21
29
5.41
4.69
0.72
0.603
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
4:30
PM
Amherst Steele
11 - 1
L
Elyria
Yes
2.
18-19
Sun
11/18/18
4:15
PM
Avon
7 - 2
W
Brooklyn
Yes
3.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
12:00
PM
Solon
7 - 0
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
4.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
6:00
PM
Rocky River
7 - 2
L
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
5.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
8:45
AM
Hudson
6 - 3
L
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
6.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
6:00
PM
Mentor
11 - 1
L
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
7.
18-19
Sun
12/2/18
4:15
PM
Western Reserve
8 - 5
W
Brooklyn
Yes
8.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
4:30
PM
Midview
7 - 4
W
Elyria
Yes
9.
18-19
Sun
12/9/18
4:15
PM
Strongsville
10 - 9
L
Brooklyn
No
10.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
8:50
PM
Orange
6 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
11.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
4:15
PM
North Olmsted
3 - 3
T
Brooklyn
No
12.
18-19
Wed
12/26/18
10:00
AM
Solon
4 - 2
W
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
13.
18-19
Wed
12/26/18
4:30
PM
Avon
10 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
14.
18-19
Thu
12/27/18
12:00
PM
Kenston
7 - 3
L
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
15.
18-19
Sun
1/6/19
4:15
PM
Amherst Steele
8 - 0
L
Brooklyn
Yes
16.
18-19
Fri
1/11/19
7:00
PM
Canfield
4 - 3
W
Boardman
Yes
17.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
6:00
PM
Westlake
12 - 4
W
North Olmsted
No
18.
18-19
Sun
1/13/19
4:15
PM
Kent Roosevelt
4 - 2
L
Brooklyn
Yes
19.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
4:15
PM
Midview
8 - 4
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
20.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
3:30
PM
Amherst Steele
9 - 5
L
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
21.
18-19
Thu
1/24/19
4:00
PM
Lakewood
8 - 0
W
Quicken Loans Arena
No
22.
18-19
Sun
1/27/19
4:15
PM
Avon Lake
12 - 7
W
Brooklyn
Yes
23.
18-19
Fri
2/1/19
8:50
PM
Chagrin Falls
8 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
24.
18-19
Sun
2/3/19
4:15
PM
Midview
7 - 5
W
Brooklyn
Yes
25.
18-19
Mon
2/4/19
8:30
PM
Avon Lake
8 - 4
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
26.
18-19
Fri
2/8/19
5:30
PM
Amherst Steele
6 - 3
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
27.
18-19
Tue
2/12/19
8:00
PM
Benedictine
3 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
28.
18-19
Sat
2/16/19
5:00
PM
Strongsville
5 - 4
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
29.
18-19
Sat
2/23/19
2:00
PM
St. Ignatius
6 - 1
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com