Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Orange
Split
By Season: 2018-2019
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Orange
18-19
10
17
0
20
87
118
-31
27
3.22
4.37
-1.15
0.370
Totals
10
17
0
20
87
118
-31
27
3.22
4.37
-1.15
0.370
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
8:15
PM
Avon
4 - 1
W
North Olmsted
Yes
2.
18-19
Sun
11/18/18
6:40
PM
Amherst Steele
7 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
3.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
9:25
AM
Twinsburg
9 - 0
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
4.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
3:15
PM
Lakewood
6 - 0
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
5.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
5:10
PM
CVCA
7 - 2
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
6.
18-19
Mon
11/26/18
8:30
PM
Canfield
7 - 4
L
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
7.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
7:50
PM
Chagrin Falls
6 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
8.
18-19
Sun
12/2/18
6:20
PM
Canfield
7 - 5
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
9.
18-19
Fri
12/7/18
8:45
PM
Avon
4 - 3
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Benedictine Christmas
10.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
11:30
AM
Lake Catholic
6 - 2
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Benedictine Christmas
11.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
6:15
PM
NDCL
8 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Benedictine Christmas
12.
18-19
Sun
12/9/18
8:15
AM
Avon
4 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Benedictine Christmas
13.
18-19
Wed
12/12/18
8:20
PM
Aurora
5 - 4
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
14.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
8:50
PM
Olmsted Falls
6 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
15.
18-19
Thu
12/20/18
7:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
7 - 2
L
Kent
Yes
16.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
8:50
PM
Solon
3 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
No
17.
18-19
Fri
1/4/19
8:50
PM
Chagrin Falls
6 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
18.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
8:50
PM
Cleveland Heights
6 - 3
L
The Pond (Auburn)
No
19.
18-19
Sun
1/6/19
3:00
PM
Canfield
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Boardman
Yes
20.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
6:40
PM
Kent Roosevelt
6 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
21.
18-19
Sun
1/13/19
3:30
PM
Midview
8 - 0
L
Elyria
Yes
22.
18-19
Wed
1/16/19
8:20
PM
Western Reserve
4 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
23.
18-19
Fri
1/25/19
5:00
PM
Kenston
11 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
No
24.
18-19
Sat
1/26/19
8:10
PM
Western Reserve
8 - 0
L
Kent
Yes
25.
18-19
Sun
2/3/19
6:20
PM
Avon Lake
5 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
26.
18-19
Mon
2/4/19
6:30
PM
Amherst Steele
7 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
27.
18-19
Wed
2/13/19
7:00
PM
Chagrin Falls
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com