Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Cleveland Heights
Split
By Season: 2018-2019
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Cleveland Heights
18-19
14
13
3
31
97
101
-4
30
3.23
3.37
-0.13
0.517
Totals
14
13
3
31
97
101
-4
30
3.23
3.37
-0.13
0.517
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/16/18
8:45
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 2
L
Cleveland Heights
Yes
2.
18-19
Sun
11/18/18
5:00
PM
Solon
5 - 3
W
Gilmour
Yes
3.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
2:15
PM
Olentangy Berlin
7 - 1
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
4.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
9:45
AM
Centerville
5 - 2
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
5.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
7:00
PM
Olentangy
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
6.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
1:00
PM
Strongsville
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
7.
18-19
Fri
11/30/18
7:00
PM
Hudson
3 - 1
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
8.
18-19
Sun
12/9/18
4:30
PM
Shaker Heights
7 - 2
L
Thornton Park
No
9.
18-19
Fri
12/14/18
6:00
PM
Mentor
6 - 2
L
Mentor
Yes
10.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
5:00
PM
Benedictine
2 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
11.
18-19
Wed
12/19/18
8:15
PM
Mentor
8 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
12.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
1:45
PM
Rocky River
8 - 2
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
13.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
8:00
AM
Padua
2 - 1
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
14.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
11:30
AM
Canfield
1 - 1
T
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
15.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
8:00
PM
Wooster
3 - 3
T
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
16.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
8:00
PM
Benedictine
8 - 5
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
17.
18-19
Sun
12/30/18
5:00
PM
Benedictine
5 - 4
W
(OT)
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
18.
18-19
Fri
1/4/19
5:45
PM
Rocky River
7 - 2
W
Rocky River
Yes
19.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
8:50
PM
Orange
6 - 3
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
20.
18-19
Fri
1/11/19
8:45
PM
Mentor
7 - 2
L
Cleveland Heights
Yes
21.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
8:50
PM
Kenston
6 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
22.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
7:00
AM
Beavercreek
3 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
23.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
5:00
PM
Strongsville
5 - 3
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
24.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
11:00
AM
Harborcreek (PA)
5 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
25.
18-19
Mon
1/21/19
3:00
PM
Strongsville
5 - 4
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
26.
18-19
Fri
1/25/19
7:00
PM
Strongsville
2 - 2
T
(OT)
Cleveland Heights
Yes
27.
18-19
Thu
1/31/19
8:00
PM
University School JV
6 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
No
28.
18-19
Sun
2/3/19
2:10
PM
Hudson
3 - 2
L
Kent
Yes
29.
18-19
Wed
2/6/19
8:30
PM
Hudson
4 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
30.
18-19
Fri
2/15/19
8:00
PM
Hudson
3 - 1
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com