Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Strongsville
Split
By Season: 2017-2018
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Strongsville
17-18
25
8
3
53
171
89
82
36
4.75
2.47
2.28
0.736
Totals
25
8
3
53
171
89
82
36
4.75
2.47
2.28
0.736
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
17-18
Sun
11/19/17
12:00
PM
Brecksville
9 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
2.
17-18
Fri
11/24/17
2:15
PM
Anthony Wayne
11 - 5
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
3.
17-18
Sat
11/25/17
9:45
AM
Olentangy Orange
7 - 5
L
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
4.
17-18
Sat
11/25/17
7:00
PM
Bishop Watterson
6 - 5
W
(OT)
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
5.
17-18
Sun
11/26/17
11:15
AM
Cleveland Heights
4 - 3
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
6.
17-18
Fri
12/1/17
7:00
PM
Brooklyn
9 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
7.
17-18
Sun
12/3/17
3:15
PM
North Olmsted
5 - 1
W
North Olmsted
Yes
8.
17-18
Wed
12/6/17
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
6 - 1
L
Mentor
No
9.
17-18
Sat
12/9/17
6:30
PM
Midview
2 - 2
T
(OT)
Strongsville
Yes
10.
17-18
Sun
12/10/17
2:40
PM
Cleveland Heights
5 - 3
W
Strongsville
Yes
11.
17-18
Thu
12/14/17
5:45
PM
Mentor
4 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
12.
17-18
Sat
12/16/17
11:30
AM
Parma
9 - 1
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
13.
17-18
Sun
12/17/17
12:30
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 2
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
14.
17-18
Wed
12/27/17
4:30
PM
Benedictine
2 - 2
T
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
15.
17-18
Thu
12/28/17
8:00
AM
Hudson
3 - 3
T
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
16.
17-18
Thu
12/28/17
4:30
PM
NDCL
10 - 2
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
17.
17-18
Fri
12/29/17
4:30
PM
Bishop Watterson
5 - 2
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
18.
17-18
Sat
1/6/18
6:30
PM
Kent Roosevelt
6 - 3
W
Strongsville
Yes
19.
17-18
Sun
1/7/18
6:20
PM
Solon
3 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
20.
17-18
Fri
1/12/18
8:10
PM
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
4 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
21.
17-18
Sat
1/13/18
5:00
PM
Thomas Worthington
6 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
22.
17-18
Sun
1/14/18
11:10
AM
Talawanda
4 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
23.
17-18
Mon
1/15/18
3:00
PM
Southwest Michigan (MI)
5 - 4
L
(OT)
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
24.
17-18
Sat
1/20/18
6:30
PM
North Olmsted
5 - 4
L
Strongsville
Yes
25.
17-18
Sun
1/21/18
3:30
PM
Midview
3 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
26.
17-18
Thu
1/25/18
4:00
PM
Avon
7 - 1
W
Quicken Loans Arena
No
27.
17-18
Sat
1/27/18
6:30
PM
Solon
1 - 0
W
(OT)
Strongsville
Yes
28.
17-18
Sun
1/28/18
12:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
5 - 1
W
Kent
Yes
29.
17-18
Fri
2/2/18
8:30
PM
Cleveland Heights
5 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
30.
17-18
Sat
2/3/18
6:30
PM
Parma
6 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
31.
17-18
Sun
2/4/18
12:50
PM
Olmsted Falls
8 - 4
W
Strongsville
No
32.
17-18
Thu
2/8/18
8:30
PM
Mentor
4 - 2
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
33.
17-18
Sat
2/10/18
7:30
PM
Rocky River
4 - 2
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
34.
17-18
Thu
2/15/18
6:00
PM
Benedictine
4 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
35.
17-18
Sun
2/18/18
7:30
PM
Lakewood
6 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
36.
17-18
Wed
2/21/18
8:00
PM
Holy Name
3 - 2
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com