Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Amherst Steele
Split
By Season: 2017-2018
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Amherst Steele
17-18
30
3
0
60
191
55
136
33
5.79
1.67
4.12
0.909
Totals
30
3
0
60
191
55
136
33
5.79
1.67
4.12
0.909
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
17-18
Sat
11/18/17
6:00
PM
North Olmsted
3 - 1
W
North Olmsted
No
2.
17-18
Fri
11/24/17
3:00
PM
Elder
4 - 0
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
3.
17-18
Sat
11/25/17
8:10
AM
Athens
5 - 1
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
4.
17-18
Sat
11/25/17
7:30
PM
Sycamore
9 - 0
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
5.
17-18
Sun
11/26/17
1:30
PM
Kettering Alter
5 - 0
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
6.
17-18
Sat
12/2/17
4:30
PM
Gilmour "B"
6 - 1
W
Elyria
No
7.
17-18
Sun
12/3/17
4:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
7 - 4
L
Brooklyn
Yes
8.
17-18
Tue
12/5/17
8:30
PM
Avon
6 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
9.
17-18
Sun
12/10/17
5:30
PM
Bay
8 - 2
W
Winterhurst
Yes
10.
17-18
Sun
12/17/17
3:15
PM
Westlake
7 - 0
W
North Olmsted
Yes
11.
17-18
Tue
12/19/17
8:30
PM
Olmsted Falls
7 - 2
W
Elyria
Yes
12.
17-18
Fri
12/22/17
2:40
PM
Kenston
6 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
No
13.
17-18
Tue
12/26/17
6:15
PM
Brecksville
8 - 3
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
14.
17-18
Wed
12/27/17
6:00
PM
Parma
8 - 1
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
15.
17-18
Thu
12/28/17
10:00
AM
Holy Name JV
9 - 3
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
16.
17-18
Thu
12/28/17
8:00
PM
Brecksville
7 - 1
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
17.
17-18
Fri
12/29/17
4:00
PM
Nordonia
8 - 0
W
Winterhurst
No
Avon Lake Invitational
18.
17-18
Sat
12/30/17
12:00
PM
Perrysburg
7 - 1
W
Winterhurst
No
Avon Lake Invitational
19.
17-18
Sat
12/30/17
7:00
PM
Avon Lake
5 - 2
W
Winterhurst
No
Avon Lake Invitational
20.
17-18
Sat
1/6/18
5:30
PM
Avon
1 - 0
W
(OT)
North Olmsted
Yes
21.
17-18
Tue
1/9/18
8:30
PM
Parma
6 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
22.
17-18
Mon
1/15/18
5:30
PM
North Olmsted
3 - 1
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
23.
17-18
Wed
1/17/18
3:30
PM
Olmsted Falls
9 - 2
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
24.
17-18
Sat
1/20/18
4:30
PM
Chagrin Falls
7 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
25.
17-18
Sun
1/21/18
12:00
PM
Gilmour "B"
4 - 2
W
Gilmour
No
26.
17-18
Mon
1/22/18
3:30
PM
Bay
10 - 2
W
Elyria
Yes
27.
17-18
Tue
1/23/18
8:30
PM
Westlake
5 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
28.
17-18
Sat
1/27/18
5:00
PM
Canfield
3 - 2
W
Boardman
No
29.
17-18
Tue
1/30/18
8:45
PM
Parma
5 - 3
W
Ries
Yes
30.
17-18
Mon
2/5/18
6:30
PM
Bay
6 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
31.
17-18
Fri
2/9/18
5:30
PM
Benedictine
7 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
32.
17-18
Sun
2/11/18
3:00
PM
Olmsted Falls
5 - 4
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
33.
17-18
Tue
2/13/18
8:00
PM
Avon Lake
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com