Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
North Olmsted
Split
By Opponent League: GCHSHL
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
North Olmsted
18-19
8
14
2
18
86
93
-7
24
3.58
3.88
-0.29
0.375
Totals
8
14
2
18
86
93
-7
24
3.58
3.88
-0.29
0.375
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/16/18
8:45
PM
Cleveland Heights
4 - 2
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
2.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
6:00
PM
Rocky River
6 - 2
L
North Olmsted
Yes
3.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
11:05
AM
Canfield
4 - 2
L
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
4.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
9:55
PM
Chagrin Falls
8 - 5
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
5.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
8:30
PM
Bay
9 - 0
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
6.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
6:00
PM
Kenston
8 - 1
L
North Olmsted
Yes
7.
18-19
Sun
12/2/18
5:00
PM
Benedictine
3 - 3
T
(OT)
Cleveland Heights
Yes
8.
18-19
Sun
12/9/18
5:00
PM
Solon
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Gilmour
Yes
9.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
3:15
PM
Strongsville
4 - 1
L
North Olmsted
Yes
10.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
4:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
3 - 3
T
Brooklyn
No
11.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
7:45
PM
Amherst Steele
3 - 1
L
North Olmsted
No
12.
18-19
Sun
1/6/19
3:15
PM
Mentor
9 - 2
L
North Olmsted
Yes
13.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
6:30
PM
Strongsville
2 - 0
L
Strongsville
Yes
14.
18-19
Sun
1/13/19
7:35
PM
Avon Lake
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Rocky River
No
15.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
2:15
PM
Westlake
7 - 0
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
16.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
5:30
PM
Avon Lake
5 - 4
W
(OT)
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
17.
18-19
Mon
1/21/19
3:30
PM
Amherst Steele
4 - 3
L
(OT)
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
18.
18-19
Wed
1/23/19
6:00
PM
Hudson
4 - 2
L
Kent
Yes
19.
18-19
Sat
1/26/19
5:30
PM
Solon
5 - 2
W
North Olmsted
Yes
20.
18-19
Sun
1/27/19
3:15
PM
Benedictine
6 - 4
L
North Olmsted
Yes
21.
18-19
Sat
2/2/19
6:40
PM
Kenston
4 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
22.
18-19
Wed
2/6/19
6:30
PM
Mentor
7 - 4
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
23.
18-19
Wed
2/13/19
8:00
PM
Normandy
9 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
24.
18-19
Sun
2/17/19
2:30
PM
Rocky River
8 - 4
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com