Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Gilmour
Split
Tournament
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Gilmour
18-19
19
3
1
39
85
32
53
23
3.70
1.39
2.30
0.848
Totals
19
3
1
39
85
32
53
23
3.70
1.39
2.30
0.848
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
3:00
PM
Newark
3 - 3
T
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
2.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
11:00
AM
Toledo St. Francis
1 - 0
W
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
3.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
7:00
PM
Findlay
6 - 0
W
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
4.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
2:30
PM
St. Edward
5 - 4
W
(OT)
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
5.
18-19
Fri
12/7/18
8:15
PM
Buffalo Grove (IL)
5 - 4
W
(OT)
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
6.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
11:00
AM
Culver Varsity "A" (IN)
3 - 2
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
7.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
7:30
PM
Chicago St. Ignatius (IL)
5 - 0
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
8.
18-19
Sun
12/9/18
11:15
AM
Southwest Michigan (MI)
3 - 1
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
9.
18-19
Fri
1/4/19
5:40
PM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
10.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
10:10
AM
Bethel Park (PA)
5 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
11.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
5:00
PM
Team Indiana (IN)
3 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
12.
18-19
Sun
1/6/19
1:40
PM
North Allegheny (PA)
3 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
13.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
11:00
AM
Upper Canada College (ONT)
2 - 1
W
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
14.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
4:00
PM
Everest Academy (ONT)
5 - 2
W
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
15.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
10:15
AM
King City (ONT)
3 - 1
L
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
16.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
6:30
PM
St. Andrew's (ONT)
4 - 3
W
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
17.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
2:00
PM
King City (ONT)
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Aurora (ONT)
No
St. Andrew's College MLK
18.
18-19
Tue
2/5/19
6:00
PM
Padua
9 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
19.
18-19
Fri
2/8/19
6:00
PM
University School
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
20.
18-19
Fri
2/15/19
6:00
PM
Mayfield
10 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
21.
18-19
Tue
2/19/19
6:00
PM
Hudson
1 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
22.
18-19
Sat
2/23/19
5:00
PM
Mentor
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
23.
18-19
Fri
3/1/19
7:30
PM
University School
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com