Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Rocky River
Split
Non-League Games
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Rocky River
18-19
12
9
2
26
97
82
15
23
4.22
3.57
0.65
0.565
Totals
12
9
2
26
97
82
15
23
4.22
3.57
0.65
0.565
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
6:00
PM
Olmsted Falls
7 - 2
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
2.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
10:30
AM
Avon Lake
6 - 2
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
3.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
5:30
PM
Avon
12 - 2
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
4.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
12:00
PM
Hudson
3 - 2
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
5.
18-19
Wed
11/28/18
8:30
PM
Shaker Heights
2 - 2
T
Rocky River
No
6.
18-19
Fri
11/30/18
6:00
PM
Bayard Rustin (PA)
8 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
7.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
8:00
AM
Culver Varsity "A" (IN)
11 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
8.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
3:30
PM
Peters Township (PA)
5 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
9.
18-19
Wed
12/12/18
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 0
W
Mentor
No
10.
18-19
Thu
12/20/18
5:45
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 3
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
11.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
1:45
PM
Cleveland Heights
8 - 2
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
12.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
12:30
PM
Hudson
5 - 0
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
13.
18-19
Wed
12/26/18
1:00
PM
St. Charles
6 - 4
W
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
14.
18-19
Thu
12/27/18
4:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
5 - 3
L
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
15.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
1:00
PM
Dublin Jerome
8 - 1
L
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
16.
18-19
Wed
1/16/19
6:45
PM
Holy Name
3 - 3
T
Rocky River
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
17.
18-19
Fri
1/25/19
5:45
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 1
W
Rocky River
No
18.
18-19
Sun
1/27/19
4:30
PM
Shaker Heights
4 - 3
L
Thornton Park
No
19.
18-19
Thu
2/7/19
6:30
PM
Benedictine
7 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
20.
18-19
Sat
2/9/19
7:30
PM
Kenston
4 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
21.
18-19
Sun
2/10/19
5:30
PM
Mentor
7 - 2
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
22.
18-19
Sun
2/17/19
2:30
PM
North Olmsted
8 - 4
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
23.
18-19
Wed
2/20/19
5:30
PM
Holy Name
5 - 3
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com