Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
University School
Split
Non-League Games
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
University School
18-19
14
11
2
30
99
77
22
27
3.67
2.85
0.81
0.556
Totals
14
11
2
30
99
77
22
27
3.67
2.85
0.81
0.556
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
1:45
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
3 - 3
T
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
2.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
11:00
AM
Meadville (PA)
3 - 1
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
3.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
1:30
PM
Toledo St. John's
7 - 5
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
4.
18-19
Fri
11/30/18
8:15
PM
DeMatha (MD)
3 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
5.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
12:00
PM
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA)
1 - 0
L
(OT)
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
6.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
6:30
PM
Fenwick (IL)
8 - 2
W
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
7.
18-19
Fri
12/14/18
4:00
PM
Toledo St. John's
3 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
8.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
9:30
AM
Sylvania Northview
5 - 5
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
9.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
9:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
10.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
1:10
PM
St. Charles
5 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
11.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
6:00
PM
South Fayette (PA)
3 - 2
L
Pittsburgh (PA)
No
PA Scholastic Showcase
12.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
11:30
AM
Penn Trafford (PA)
6 - 3
L
Pittsburgh (PA)
No
PA Scholastic Showcase
13.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
8:00
PM
North Allegheny (PA)
5 - 3
L
Pittsburgh (PA)
No
PA Scholastic Showcase
14.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
3:45
PM
Meadville (PA)
6 - 1
W
Meadville (PA)
No
15.
18-19
Sun
1/13/19
12:45
PM
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA)
6 - 3
W
Erie (PA)
No
16.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
7:30
PM
Dublin Coffman
6 - 2
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
17.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
9:30
AM
Moeller
6 - 3
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
18.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
9:00
PM
Providence Catholic (IL)
5 - 3
L
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
19.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
10:30
AM
Dublin Jerome
8 - 2
L
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
20.
18-19
Tue
2/5/19
8:00
PM
Shaker Heights
4 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
21.
18-19
Fri
2/8/19
6:00
PM
Gilmour
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
22.
18-19
Sat
2/9/19
7:00
PM
Holy Name
2 - 1
L
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
23.
18-19
Sun
2/17/19
2:00
PM
Chagrin Falls
10 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
24.
18-19
Wed
2/20/19
8:00
PM
Kenston
1 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
25.
18-19
Sat
2/23/19
7:30
PM
Shaker Heights
4 - 3
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
26.
18-19
Fri
3/1/19
7:30
PM
Gilmour
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
27.
18-19
Fri
3/8/19
10:00
AM
Dublin Jerome
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Columbus
No
State Final Four
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com