Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Cleveland Heights
Split
Non-League Games
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Cleveland Heights
19-20
6
14
0
12
53
88
-35
20
2.65
4.40
-1.75
0.300
Totals
6
14
0
12
53
88
-35
20
2.65
4.40
-1.75
0.300
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
19-20
Fri
11/29/19
6:00
PM
Olentangy Berlin
8 - 1
L
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
2.
19-20
Sat
11/30/19
9:45
AM
Trinity (KY)
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
3.
19-20
Sat
11/30/19
6:30
PM
Olentangy
3 - 1
L
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
4.
19-20
Sun
12/1/19
9:45
AM
Bishop Watterson
5 - 4
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
5.
19-20
Tue
12/10/19
7:00
PM
Parma
7 - 1
L
Ries
No
6.
19-20
Thu
12/12/19
8:00
PM
Rocky River
6 - 0
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
7.
19-20
Sat
12/14/19
1:45
PM
Padua
4 - 3
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
8.
19-20
Sun
12/15/19
8:00
AM
Bowling Green
4 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
9.
19-20
Fri
12/27/19
8:00
AM
University School JV
5 - 1
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
10.
19-20
Fri
12/27/19
7:30
PM
Clay
10 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
11.
19-20
Sat
12/28/19
7:30
PM
Elyria Club
6 - 3
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
12.
19-20
Sun
12/29/19
5:00
PM
Strongsville
4 - 0
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
13.
19-20
Fri
1/3/20
7:00
PM
Shaker Heights
8 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
14.
19-20
Fri
1/17/20
8:10
PM
Strongsville
6 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
15.
19-20
Sat
1/18/20
2:40
PM
Perrysburg
4 - 0
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
16.
19-20
Sun
1/19/20
9:00
AM
Anthony Wayne
7 - 0
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
17.
19-20
Mon
1/20/20
7:00
AM
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
18.
19-20
Wed
1/22/20
8:10
PM
Orange
5 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
19.
19-20
Wed
2/12/20
6:30
PM
Rocky River
10 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
20.
19-20
Fri
2/21/20
8:00
PM
Aurora
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com