Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Amherst Steele
Split
Overall
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Amherst Steele
18-19
32
3
0
64
231
41
190
35
6.60
1.17
5.43
0.914
Totals
32
3
0
64
231
41
190
35
6.60
1.17
5.43
0.914
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
4:30
PM
Olmsted Falls
11 - 1
W
Elyria
Yes
2.
18-19
Sun
11/18/18
6:40
PM
Orange
7 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
3.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
4:00
PM
Indian Hill
6 - 0
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
4.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
12:00
PM
Cincinnati Swords
2 - 1
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
5.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
9:00
PM
Wheeling Park (WV)
4 - 0
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
6.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
1:30
PM
Cincinnati Swords
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
7.
18-19
Tue
11/27/18
8:30
PM
Avon
5 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
8.
18-19
Sun
12/2/18
3:30
PM
Midview
5 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
9.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
5:00
PM
Canfield
7 - 1
W
Boardman
Yes
10.
18-19
Tue
12/11/18
8:30
PM
Westlake
9 - 0
W
Elyria
No
11.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
4:30
PM
Avon Lake
8 - 2
W
Elyria
Yes
12.
18-19
Tue
12/18/18
8:30
PM
Kent Roosevelt
9 - 1
W
Elyria
Yes
13.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
6:40
PM
Kenston
3 - 2
L
(OT)
The Pond (Auburn)
No
14.
18-19
Wed
12/26/18
6:15
PM
NDCL
10 - 0
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
15.
18-19
Thu
12/27/18
3:30
PM
Brooklyn
11 - 1
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
16.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
11:00
AM
Holy Name JV
10 - 1
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
17.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
8:30
PM
Parma
8 - 2
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
18.
18-19
Sat
1/5/19
7:45
PM
North Olmsted
3 - 1
W
North Olmsted
No
19.
18-19
Sun
1/6/19
4:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
8 - 0
W
Brooklyn
Yes
20.
18-19
Tue
1/8/19
8:30
PM
Chagrin Falls
10 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
21.
18-19
Sun
1/13/19
1:30
PM
Gilmour "B"
4 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
22.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
3:15
PM
Lakewood
10 - 0
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
23.
18-19
Sun
1/20/19
3:30
PM
Olmsted Falls
9 - 5
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
24.
18-19
Mon
1/21/19
3:30
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 3
W
(OT)
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
25.
18-19
Tue
1/22/19
8:15
PM
Avon Lake
6 - 0
W
Rocky River
Yes
26.
18-19
Sat
1/26/19
3:15
PM
Avon
7 - 1
W
North Olmsted
Yes
27.
18-19
Thu
1/31/19
7:30
PM
Western Reserve
6 - 1
W
Brooklyn
Yes
28.
18-19
Sat
2/2/19
4:30
PM
Midview
7 - 1
W
Elyria
Yes
29.
18-19
Sun
2/3/19
12:50
PM
Strongsville
4 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
30.
18-19
Mon
2/4/19
6:30
PM
Orange
7 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
31.
18-19
Fri
2/8/19
5:30
PM
Olmsted Falls
6 - 3
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
32.
18-19
Sun
2/10/19
3:00
PM
Midview
7 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
33.
18-19
Wed
2/13/19
5:30
PM
Garfield Heights
10 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
34.
18-19
Sat
2/16/19
7:30
PM
Padua
2 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
35.
18-19
Tue
2/19/19
8:00
PM
Olmsted Falls
6 - 5
L
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com