You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2009-2010
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2009-2010
Padua Bruins
Archive
Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
2 - 5 - 3
7
17
25
-8
10
1.70
2.50
-0.80
0.350
Non-League
17 - 6 - 5
39
117
57
60
28
4.18
2.04
2.14
0.696
Overall
19 - 11 - 8
46
134
82
52
38
3.53
2.16
1.37
0.605
4th Place
Red North
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
11/27/09
8:00
PM
Badin
15 - 1
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Sat
11/28/09
Moeller
2 - 0
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Sat
11/28/09
6:45
PM
Talawanda
4 - 1
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Sun
11/29/09
11:30
AM
Gilmour
4 - 2
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Sat
12/5/09
3:10
PM
University School
3 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Tue
12/8/09
8:00
PM
NDCL
9 - 0
W
Elyria
No
North Coast League
Thu
12/10/09
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Elyria
No
North Coast League
Fri
12/11/09
7:00
PM
Findlay
4 - 3
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/12/09
8:10
AM
Sylvania Northview
4 - 4
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/12/09
7:15
PM
Strongsville
1 - 1
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sun
12/13/09
9:05
AM
Toledo St. John's
6 - 3
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/19/09
4:30
PM
Meadville (PA)
5 - 3
L
Meadville (PA)
No
Sun
12/20/09
2:45
PM
Lake Catholic
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Strongsville
Yes
Sun
12/27/09
3:50
PM
Meadville (PA)
3 - 3
T
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Mon
12/28/09
9:00
AM
St. Edward "Green"
4 - 0
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Mon
12/28/09
5:00
PM
Mt. Lebanon (PA)
6 - 0
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Tue
12/29/09
11:30
AM
Dublin Coffman
4 - 1
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Fri
1/1/10
6:40
PM
Toledo St. Francis
1 - 0
W
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Sat
1/2/10
8:00
AM
Erie McDowell (PA)
4 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Sat
1/2/10
6:00
PM
Gilmour
4 - 3
W
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Sun
1/3/10
11:20
AM
Hamilton Southeastern "A" (IN)
5 - 4
W
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
Fri
1/8/10
7:05
PM
St. Ignatius
2 - 2
T
(OT)
Strongsville
Yes
Wed
1/13/10
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 2
L
Mentor
Yes
Fri
1/15/10
7:00
PM
Elyria Catholic
5 - 3
L
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/16/10
10:00
AM
Moeller
1 - 1
T
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/16/10
7:30
PM
Toledo St. John's
4 - 4
T
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sun
1/17/10
12:00
PM
University School
5 - 1
L
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Fri
1/22/10
7:05
PM
St. Edward
1 - 1
T
(OT)
Strongsville
Yes
Sat
1/23/10
4:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
4 - 1
L
Kent
Yes
Fri
1/29/10
7:05
PM
University School
5 - 3
L
Strongsville
Yes
Sat
1/30/10
6:00
PM
St. Edward
3 - 1
L
Winterhurst
Yes
Fri
2/5/10
7:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 2
T
(OT)
Strongsville
Yes
Sat
2/6/10
4:45
PM
St. Ignatius
3 - 0
L
Brooklyn
Yes
Wed
2/10/10
5:30
PM
Strongsville
2 - 1
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
Tue
2/23/10
6:00
PM
Midview
10 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Sat
2/27/10
3:00
PM
North Olmsted
5 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Wed
3/3/10
7:00
PM
St. Edward
5 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Sat
3/6/10
6:00
PM
St. Ignatius
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/14/10
Advanced Schedule Search
About the Schedule...
© 2009
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com